anchor tender
gangtok, sikkim
- selection of an anchor industry partner (aip) for upgradation of itis rangpo cluster under component-i of the pm-setu scheme in the state of sikkim.
- Authority : Government Of Sikkim
- Deadline : 03 Oct 2026
- Value : 201.00 Crores
- Download
chandigarh
- request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an anchor industry partner (aip) for up gradation of iti under national scheme of pm-setu for iti up gradation chandigarh cluster
- Authority : Transport Department
- Deadline : 30 Sep 2026
- Value : 121.00 Crores
- Download
ganderbal, jammu & kashmir
- construction, successful, testing and commissioning of providing, laying and fitting of di/gi raw water main, supply mains, distribution network and anchor blocks, etc on epc mode (turn key basis) for wss repora bala under ut capex/languishing
- Authority : Public Health Engineering Department
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 1.23 Crore
- Download
haldia, west bengal
- arrangement for relaying/pickup of anchor mooring to facilitate dredging operation in front of barge jetty 1 and 2, hdc, haldia (epc mode).
- Authority : Kolkata Port Trust
- Deadline : 14 Sep 2026
- Value : 65.00 Lac
- Download
hyderabad, telangana
- procurement of 30 t capacity enerpac make anchorage testing machines for use at various ug mines of all areas on specific make basis from oem or their authorized dealers.
- Authority : Singareni Collieries Company Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 33.22 Lac
- Download
visakhapatnam, andhra pradesh
- stabilization of vertical cut soil by installation of geosynthetic cementitious composite mat gccm - nkrete 9 9 mm thick with hdpe back fleece with proper anchorage on the north side boundary at kapuluppada 132 kv gis ss, visakhapatnam district
- Authority : Andhra Pradesh Transmission Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 29.44 Lac
- Download
delhi
- r/m of infrastructure assets in r-ii division during 2026-27. sub head - making safety steel casing of pump, rcc anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at dayal singh college and replacement of np-2 pipe at lodh
- Authority : Municipal Corporation
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 28.76 Lac
- Download
kunnathur, kerala
- the primary objective is to restore the structural integrity of the bridges through removal of damaged concrete, rust treatment, anti-corrosive coating for steel, addition of reinforcement bars, anchoring, and reinstatement using micro-concrete.
- Authority : Public Works Department
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 22.48 Lac
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- procurement of additional cameras and associate components to implement isps code at kakinada anchorage port
- Authority : Department Of Port
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : 22.26 Lac
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- providing led street lights and perimeter wall lighting for implementing isps code at kakinada anchorage port
- Authority : Department Of Port
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 20.22 Lac
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- providing illumination and electrification to the newly constructed jetties at kakinada anchorage port
- Authority : Department Of Port
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 17.59 Lac
- Download
kakinada, andhra pradesh
- procurement of 250 kva transformer and equipment for s.s.i at kakinada anchorage port
- Authority : Department Of Port
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 12.56 Lac
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- cleaning of spillage muck/debris along tc 06 belt conveyor by digging with pick/shovel.floor/roof bolting for anchoring of tc 06 discharge assembly and drive of tc 06 belt conveyor xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
- Authority : Bharat Coking Coal Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.32 Lac
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- cleaning of spillage muck/debris along tc 06 belt conveyor by digging with pick/shovel.floor/roof bolting for anchoring of tc 06 discharge assembly and drive of tc 06 belt conveyor xvi(t) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j. area
- Authority : Bharat Coking Coal Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 8.32 Lac
- Download
baduria, west bengal
- procurement of eye hook for anchoring and suspension clamp make as per specification of wbsedcl mat code 0505030841
- Authority : West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.65 Lac
- Download
purulia, west bengal
- anchoring clamp 50 qm
- Authority : West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 4.20 Lac
- Download
bangalore, karnataka
- waste fittings for washbasin and sinks as per is 2963, putty for use on window frames as per is 419, tapping screws, curtain pipe, sider and mounting bracket, hardwares (hex bolt & spring channel nut, anchor fastener, washer, spring washer)- bhel
- Authority : Indian Army
- Deadline : 08 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
lucknow, uttar pradesh
- supply of orthodontic temporary anchorage implant
- Authority : Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
- Deadline : 12 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
ambattur, tamil nadu
- supply of bolt steel w/nut washer anchor &template
- Authority : Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
izzatnagar, uttar pradesh
- supply of hex. head bolt complete for anchor link etc.
- Authority : South Eastern Railway
- Deadline : 18 Sep 2026
- Value : Refer Document
- Download
municipality tender from :
